Executive board

President

Mary Elizabeth Engskov

xopsipresident@gmail.com

(501) 400-6800

@maryelizabeth.engskov

Vice President

Haley Durham

xopsivicepresident@gmail.com

(870) 530-4343

@haleydurham14

Secretary

Lainey Deitrick

xopsisecretary@gmail.com

(501) 454-1995

@lainey_deitrick

Treasurer

Sophia Ultes

xopsitreasurer@gmail.com

(469) 475-4141

@sophiaultes

New Member Educator

Hope Haesly

xopsinewmemberedu@gmail.com

(832) 350-5816

@hoflo_

Personnel Chair

Phebe Rowland

xopsipersonnel@gmail.com

(901) 494-3964

@pheberowland

Recruitment Chair

Campbell McCready

xopsirecruitment@gmail.com

(662) 380-3342

@campbellmccready

Panhellenic Delegate

Josslyn Stringer

xopsipa

(496) 236-7275

@jjosslynn

Director of Programming

Abby Stricklin

xopsidirector@gmail.com

(346) 744-6716

@abbyannstricklin

/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/DSC00039-3-scaled.jpg

House Manager

Bo Morton

xopsihousemanager@gmail.com

(501) 940-7541

@_bo_mo_

Cardinal Cabinet

Alumni Relations Director – Parker Shearon 

xopsialumnae@gmail.com

(901) 826-9788

@parker_shearon

Campus Activities Director –  Ella Giese

(214) 803-8380

@ella__giese

Career & Personal Development Director -Ayla Johnston 

xopsicareerdevelopment@gmail.com

(727) 858-2366

@aylajohnstonnn

Community Service Director –  Lauren Moore

xopsicommunityservice@gmail.com

(816) 679-2554

@lauren.mooree

Diversity Equity and Inclusion Chair– Bobbi Conway

xopsidiversityandinclusion@gmail.com

(660) 864- 5771

@bobbiconwayy

Marketing Director – Campbell Babin

xopsimarketing@gmail.com

(985) 860-5990

@campbellbabin

T-Shirt Chair – Kennedy Griebel

xopsitshirts@gmail.com

(512) 743-6079

@kjgriebz

Philanthropy Director – Grace Hudson

xopsiphilanthropy@gmail.com

(731) 431-0913

@graceeehudson

Sisterhood Chair – Parker Gunn

xopsisisterhood@gmail.com

(501) 551-9243

@parkergunn 

Social Events Director – Mimi Palecek

xopsisocialchair@gmail.com

(501) 681-1741

@mimiap

Assistants

Alumni Relations Assistants – Addison Stubbs & Sara Leder

Assistant to the President – Izzy Aguilar

Assistant to the Personnel – ***

Assistant to the Treasurer – **** 

Assistants to the Secretary – ***** 

Assistants to the New Member Educator – Maddie Stanzell, Marie Seykora, Ava Sanders, & Mary Claire Mcnabb

Assistant to the Panhellenic Delegate – Ella Watts

Assistant to the Director of Programming – Megan Defalco 

Assistant to the Vice-President – Josie Stadler

Campus Activities Assistant – Julia Bennett

Career & Personal Development Assistant – Katie Cunningham

Community Service Assistants – Tara Kelly & Claire Talbot

Social Media & Graphic Assistants – Aleesa Williams, Kennedy Sprinkle, & Ellis Henry

T-Shirt Chair Assistant – Embry Bird

Philanthropy Assistants –  Katherine Ford & Sydney Allensworth

Sisterhood Assistant – 

Social Events Assistant – Ella Brewer

Recruitment Assistants – Linden Combs, Lucy Summerford, Sophie Glick, Baye Bryant, Hannah Driver, Olivia Schuster, Riley Humphreys, & Mackenzie Arnold

Positions

Banner CO-Chairs – Katherine Newburg, Bekah Braudrick, Meredith Mellor, & Melina Fedewa 

Dance & Creativity – Payton Rose Brown  

Intramurals Chair – Katie Rivera

RSO Chair – Elizabeth Wooldridge

Song Chair – Megan Zaves

Director of Affiliates – *****

Foundation Ambassadors – **** 

Ritual Chairman – Chloe Connelly 

Spirit/Morale Team – ***

RIF Chairman – Enderle Madden 

Head Matcher – Sydney Carter